Our Team


Leadership Team
Mr D Kamya Headteacher
Ms H Lawrence Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mr M Shaw Assistant Headteacher for Assessment & Performance
Ms L James Assistant Headteacher for Teaching & Learning
Ms E Long Head of Primary Phase
   
Primary Team
Ms S Raffles Assistant Head of Primary 
Ms U Akalawu Teacher of Year 6
Ms I  Whitehall Teacher of Year 5
Mr L Hough Teacher of Year 4
Ms C  Graham Teacher of Year 3
Mr Glackin–McColgan Teacher of Year 2
Ms S Ross Teacher of Year 1
Mrs J Mitchell Teacher of Reception
Mrs L Grant Nursery Teacher
Mr O Pereira Science Specialist Teacher 
Ms S Codrington Early Years Practitioner
Mr G Cadge Early Years Practitioner
Mrs D Jackson Early Years Practitioner
Ms R Heeps Primary SENCO
Ms M Walters Behaviour Teaching Assistant
Ms J MacDonald Higher Level TA
Ms J Henry-Lowe Higher Level TA
Ms E Eghan Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Kasap Teaching Assistant
Mrs  L Carter Teaching Assistant
Mr J Montebello Teaching Assistant
Ms J Gardiner Teaching Assistant
Ms K Nunes Trainee Teacher
   
English Faculty
Mrs A Woodford-Smith Head of Faculty
Ms S Bearman Second in Charge, English
Mr E Smith Teacher of English
Mr B Rutledge Teacher of English and Head of Year 11
Ms T Begum Teacher of English and Media
Ms A Raymonde Teacher of English
Mrs F Currie Librarian
Mrs S Mathews Librarian
   
Maths Faculty
Mr D Heppell Head of Faculty
Ms S Quinn Teacher of Maths
Mr P Aboaku Teacher of Maths
Mr K Rasaki Teacher of Maths
Ms S Tanna Teacher of Maths
   
Humanities Faculty
Mr G Wood Head of Faculty
Mr R Eves Teacher of History
Ms E Stamatopoulou Teacher of Geography
Mr N Adriano Teacher of Geography
               
Modern Foreign Languages Faculty
Ms E Dello Buono Head of Faculty
Mrs A Perez Blanco Teacher of Spanish
Ms A Mora-Betancort Teacher of Spanish
   
Science Faculty
Mrs M Ahmed Head of Faculty
Mr J Lineham Second in Charge, Science
Ms E Robinson Teacher of Science
Ms E Young Teacher of Science
Mr A Khan Teacher of Science
Ms J Perez Teacher of Science
Ms M Amodu Teacher of Computer Science
   
Visual Performing Arts & Technology Faculty
Ms S Stirling Head of Faculty
Mr K Dove Lead Teacher of Physical Education
Ms Georgiadou Lead Teacher of Music
Ms K Douglas Teacher of Physical Education and Head of Year 7
Ms E Igwe Teacher of Design & Technology and Head of Year 8
Ms T Murray Teacher of Design & Technology
Ms A Ikomi Teacher of Music
Mr D Hotton Design & Technology Technician
Mr J Williams Sports Assistant
   
Cover Supervisor
Ms R Adedire Cover Supervisor
   
Inlcusion Team
Ms O Doku SENDCo
Ms A Hogg Inclusion Co-Ordinator & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead  
Mr R Wade Behaviour Manager
Mr O Emaru Behaviour Officer
Ms N Burgess Behaviour Officer
   
Higher Level Teaching Assistants and Pastoral Team
Ms C Bell Head of Year 9  & Year 10
Mr R Sanchez Molina Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Gorman Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr O Bolili Higher Level Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor
Ms H Graham-Spouge Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr D Kelleher Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms L Mew Teaching Assistant
Ms N Chandramohan Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Andrzejczak EAL Teaching Assistant
Ms A Johnston Place2Be Manager
Ms G French Place2Be
   
Administration Team
Miss Z Smith Data Manager & Exams Officer
Mrs K Anderson Attendance Officer
Mrs C Haydon Office Manager & Admissions
Ms P Heslop Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Mrs M Forsyth Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Mrs K Razak Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Mrs T Carthy PA to Headship Team
Mrs S Wallace Media Reprographics Assistant
   
Meal Supervisors
Mrs D Earl Senior Meals Supervisor
Mrs J Peters Meals Supervisor
Ms S Chit Meals Supervisor
Mr M Castle Meals Supervisor