Our Team

LEADERSHIP TEAM

   

Mr D Kamya

Headteacher

 

Mr C Chambers

Deputy Headteacher

 

Ms L James

Assistant Headteacher for Teaching & Learning

 

Mr M Shaw

Assistant Headteacher for Assessment & Performance

 

Ms A Rodriguez

Associate Assistant Headteacher for Behaviour

 

Mr J Smith

Interim Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

 

Ms E Long

Head of Primary

 
     

PRIMARY PHASE

   

Ms R Ray

Deputy Head of Primary and EYFS & KS1 Lead

 

Mr L Hough

Lead Teacher of Maths & KS2 & Teacher of Year 4

 

Ms I Whitehall

Teacher of Year 6W

 

Ms U Akalawu

Teacher of Year 6A

 

Ms A Wedderburn

Teacher of Year 5

 

Mr O Pereira

Teacher of Year 3

 

Mr D Glackin-McColgan

Teacher of Year 2

 

Ms S Ross

Teacher of Year 1

 

Ms A Coy

Teacher of Reception

 

Mrs J Mitchell

Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs S Codrington

Early Years Practitioner

 

Mr G Cadge

Early Years Practitioner

 

Ms R Heeps

Primary SENCO

 

Ms M Walters

Behaviour Teaching Assistant

 

Ms J MacDonald

Higher Level TA

 

Ms J Henry-Lowe

Higher Level TA

 

Mrs D Jackson

Early Years Practitioner - Reception

 

Mrs D Kasap

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs  L Carter

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr J Montebello

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms J Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms K Nunes

Teaching Assistant

 
     

ENGLISH FACULTY

   

Mrs A Woodford-Smith

Head of Faculty

 

Ms S Bearman

Second in Charge, English

 

Mr E Smith

Teacher of English

 

Mr B Rutledge

Teacher of English

 

Ms T Begum

Teacher of English

 

Ms A Raymonde

Teacher of English

 

Mrs F Currie

Librarian

 

Mrs S Mathews

Librarian

 
     

MATHS FACULTY

   

Ms H Patel

Head of Faculty

 

Ms S Quinn

Teacher of Maths

 

Mr P Aboaku

Teacher of Maths

 

Mr K Rasaki

Teacher of Maths

 

Ms S Tanna

Teacher of Maths

 
     

HUMANITIES FACULTY

   

Dr U Laurent

Head of Faculty & Lead Teacher for Geography

 

Ms A Domfeh

Lead Teacher of Religious Education

 

Mr Rory Eves

Teacher of History

 

Ms E Stamatopoulou

Teacher of Geography

 

Mr Lewis Parfett

Teacher of Religious Education

 
     

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES FACULTY

   

Ms A Rodriguez

Director of Learning for MFL & Associate Assistant Head for Behaviour

 

Ms E Dello Buono

Teacher of MFL & Head of Year 8

 

Mrs A Perez Blanco

Teacher of Spanish

 
     

SCIENCE FACULTY

   

Mrs M Ahmed

Head of Faculty

 

Ms A Gowans

Second in Charge, Science

 

Ms E Young

Teacher of Science

 

Mr J Lineham

Teacher of Science

 

Ms L Ponambalum

Teacher of Science

 

Ms M Amodu

Lead Teacher of Computer Science

 

Mr R Grant

Teacher of Computer Science

 

Mr M Davies

Science Technician

 
     

VISUAL PERFORMING ARTS & TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

   

Ms S Stirling

Head of Faculty

 

Mr K Dove

Lead Teacher of Physical Education

 

Mr J Barker

Lead Teacher of Music

 

Ms K Douglas

Teacher of Physical Education & Head of Year 7

 

Ms E Igwe

Teacher of Design and Technology & Head of Year 8

 

Ms T Murray

Teacher of Design and Technology

 

Ms A Ikomi

Teacher of Music

 

Mr D Hotton

Design & Technology Technician

 

Mr J Williams

Sports Assistant

 
     

COVER SUPERVISORS

   

Mr C Yoxall

Cover Supervisor and Teacher of Physical Education

 

Ms N Shah

Cover Supervisor

 
     

INCLUSION

   

Ms O Doku

SENCO

 

Ms A Hogg

Inclusion Co-Ordinator & Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection

 

Mr R Wade

Behaviour Manager

 

Mr O Emaru

Behaviour Officer

 

Ms M Osbourne

Behaviour Officer

 

Ms C Bell

Head of Year 9  & Year 10

 

Mr R Sanchez Molina

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L Gorman

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mr O Bolili

Higher Level Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor

 

Ms H Graham-Spouge

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mr D Kelleher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Ms L Mew

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms N Chandramohan

Teaching Assistant

 

Ms A Johnston

Place2Be Manager

 

Ms G French

Place2Be

 
     

ADMINISTRATION

   

Ms Z Smith

Data Manager & Exams Officer

 

Mrs K Anderson

Attendance Officer

 

Miss N Coughlin

Office Manager and Admissions & Cover Coordinator

 

Ms P Heslop

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

 

Mrs M Forsyth

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

 

Mrs K Razak

Admin Assistant

 

Ms R Retamino

PA to Headteacher

 

Mrs T Carthy

PA to Headship Team

 

Mrs S Wallace

Media Reprographics Assistant

 
     

MEALS SUPERVISORS

   

Mrs D Earl

Senior Meals Supervisor

 

Mrs J Peters

Meals Supervisor

 

Ms S Chit

Meals Supervisor

 

Mr M Castle

Meals Supervisor